Bitcoin Sweepstakes Australia 2026
6 crypto casinos accept players from Australia under their own terms; PlayAmo leads with its welcome offer, followed by the picks below.
- 6 casinos open to Australia
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

Best crypto casinos in Australia
Casinos that accept players in Australia, with the welcome offer each one runs.
- Top pick in Australia#1
PlayAmo
Bitcoin100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins- Tobique licence
- Run by Saphirix Solutions SRL
- Bitcoin
- #2
Joe Fortune
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether$5,000 Welcome Package: 150% up to $1,000 + free spins on each of 5 crypto deposits- Curaçao licence
- Run by Ridley Media N.V.
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum
- #3
21bit
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, DogecoinWelcome Offer AU$3,400 + 100 Free Spins- Tobique licence
- Run by Novatrix SRL (Costa Rica, 3-102-893958)
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin
Popular slots in Australia
The slots the casinos above feature most in their lobbies.
Popular
RTP 97.17%Bonanza TrillionBGamingHigh5,000x
RTP 97.09%Lady Wolf MoonBGaming4,684x
RTP 96.33%20 Boost HotFelix GamingMedium high1,000x
Popular
RTP 96.7%Elvis Frog TruewaysBGaming5,000x
RTP 96.11%3 Peppers of FireGamebeatMedium2,500x
Popular
RTP 92.78%Thunderline ExpressPenguin King2,250x
Pick your state
Every state page lists the casinos open to it, their offers and lobby slots.
Central and western states3
More casinos in Australia
- 7Bit CasinoOperatorSaphirix Solutions SRLLicenceTobiqueJoin 7Bit Casino
- Instant CasinoLicenceCuraçaoOnline since2024Join Instant Casino
- Ignition CasinoOperatorArachis Media LtdLicenceAnjouanJoin Ignition Casino
Coins accepted in Australia
Welcome offers in Australia
PlayAmo leads our list for Australia, followed by Joe Fortune, 21bit, 7Bit Casino, Instant Casino and Ignition Casino. Every casino here welcomes Australia players under its own terms. Weekly promotions such as raffles and rakeback are common at crypto casinos once the welcome offer is used.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| PlayAmo | 100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins | Tobique | Play at PlayAmo |
| Joe Fortune | $5,000 Welcome Package | Curaçao | Play at Joe Fortune |
| 21bit | Welcome Offer AU$3,400 + 100 Free Spins | Tobique | Play at 21bit |
| 7Bit Casino | 100% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on first deposit | Tobique | Play at 7Bit Casino |
| Instant Casino | 200% up to €7,500 on your first deposit | Curaçao | Play at Instant Casino |
| Ignition Casino | 300% up to $3,000 Poker & Casino Welcome Bonus with crypto | Anjouan | Play at Ignition Casino |

Lobby picks for Australia
Their lobbies lead with Bonanza Trillion (BGaming, RTP 97.17%), Lady Wolf Moon (BGaming, RTP 97.09%), 20 Boost Hot (Felix Gaming, RTP 96.33%), Elvis Frog Trueways (BGaming, RTP 96.7%).
Top pick in Australia: PlayAmo
100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins.
Australia FAQ
Which crypto casinos accept players in Australia?
PlayAmo, Joe Fortune, 21bit, 7Bit Casino, Instant Casino and Ignition Casino. Every casino on this page accepts players from Australia under its own terms.
What welcome offer can I get in Australia?
PlayAmo: 100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins.
Which slots are popular in Australia?
Bonanza Trillion, Lady Wolf Moon and 20 Boost Hot are among the slots these casinos feature most.
Which coins can I use in Australia?
The casinos here list Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Tether among their deposit coins; each cashier shows its full list.