Bitcoin Sweepstakes New South Wales 2026
- 6 casinos open to New South Wales
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to New South Wales
- 6
- Top pick
- Joe Fortune
- Top pick's offer
- $5,000 Welcome Package
Best crypto casinos in New South Wales
- Top pick in New South Wales#1
Joe Fortune
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether$5,000 Welcome Package: 150% up to $1,000 + free spins on each of 5 crypto deposits- Curaçao licence
- Run by Ridley Media N.V.
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum
- #2
21bit
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, DogecoinWelcome Offer AU$3,400 + 100 Free Spins- Tobique licence
- Run by Novatrix SRL (Costa Rica, 3-102-893958)
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin
- #3
Instant Casino
Bitcoin200% up to €7,500 on your first deposit- Curaçao licence
- Since 2024
- Bitcoin
Popular slots in New South Wales
RTP 96.5%Sugar RushPragmatic PlayHigh5,000x
RTP 96.14%Gold Rush with Johnny CashBGamingVery high5,624x
RTP 97.34%Fruit MillionBGaming
RTP 95.68%3 Coin Volcanoes3 Oaks GamingMedium2,000x
RTP 96.51%Big Bass Bonanza 1000Pragmatic PlayHigh20,000x
Popular
RTP 97%Sugar Merge UpBGamingVery high
More casinos in New South Wales
- PlayAmoOperatorSaphirix Solutions SRLLicenceTobiqueJoin PlayAmo
- 7Bit CasinoOperatorSaphirix Solutions SRLLicenceTobiqueJoin 7Bit Casino
- Ignition CasinoOperatorArachis Media LtdLicenceAnjouanJoin Ignition Casino
Coins accepted in New South Wales
How to play from New South Wales
- 1Pick a casino
Joe Fortune leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from New South Wales.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
These are the coins the casinos for New South Wales list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Joe Fortune that is $5,000 welcome package.
Neighbouring states
- Queensland
21bitCrypto welcome bonusBitcoin sweepstakes Queensland
- Victoria
21bitCrypto welcome bonusBitcoin sweepstakes Victoria
- South Australia
Instant Casino200% up to €7,500 on your first depositBitcoin sweepstakes South Australia
- Australian Capital Territory
21bitCrypto welcome bonusBitcoin sweepstakes Australian Capital Territory
More in the Eastern states
Welcome offers in New South Wales
For players in New South Wales, Joe Fortune comes first, with 21bit, Instant Casino, PlayAmo, 7Bit Casino and Ignition Casino close behind. Each one welcomes New South Wales players under its terms. After the welcome offer, regular players move on to rakeback and VIP clubs.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Fortune | $5,000 Welcome Package | Curaçao | Play at Joe Fortune |
| 21bit | Welcome Offer AU$3,400 + 100 Free Spins | Tobique | Play at 21bit |
| Instant Casino | 200% up to €7,500 on your first deposit | Curaçao | Play at Instant Casino |
| PlayAmo | 100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins | Tobique | Play at PlayAmo |
| 7Bit Casino | 100% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on first deposit | Tobique | Play at 7Bit Casino |
| Ignition Casino | 300% up to $3,000 Poker & Casino Welcome Bonus with crypto | Anjouan | Play at Ignition Casino |

Lobby picks for New South Wales
Open any of them and you will find Sugar Rush (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.5%), Gold Rush with Johnny Cash (BGaming, RTP 96.14%), Fruit Million (BGaming, RTP 97.34%), 3 Coin Volcanoes (3 Oaks Gaming, RTP 95.68%) near the top of the lobby.
Neighbouring states have their own lists: Victoria, Queensland, South Australia and Australian Capital Territory. Casino terms differ from one state to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in New South Wales: Joe Fortune
$5,000 Welcome Package.