Bitcoin Sweepstakes South Australia 2026
- 6 casinos open to South Australia
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to South Australia
- 6
- Top pick
- Instant Casino
- Top pick's offer
- 200% up to €7,500 on your first deposit
Best crypto casinos in South Australia
- Top pick in South Australia#1
Instant Casino
Bitcoin200% up to €7,500 on your first deposit- Curaçao licence
- Since 2024
- Bitcoin
- #2
21bit
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, DogecoinWelcome Offer AU$3,400 + 100 Free Spins- Tobique licence
- Run by Novatrix SRL (Costa Rica, 3-102-893958)
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin
- #3
Joe Fortune
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether$5,000 Welcome Package: 150% up to $1,000 + free spins on each of 5 crypto deposits- Curaçao licence
- Run by Ridley Media N.V.
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum
Popular slots in South Australia
Popular
RTP 96.11%Diner DogsWicked GamesHigh20,000x
RTP 96.98%It's a JokerFelix GamingMedium high700x
Popular
RTP 96%Snoop Dogg DollarsBGamingVery high10,000x
RTP 97.34%Fruit MillionBGaming
RTP 95.68%3 Coin Volcanoes3 Oaks GamingMedium2,000x
Popular
RTP 95.72%Crack the Piggy Bank ExpressOctoPlayLow4,500x
More casinos in South Australia
- PlayAmoOperatorSaphirix Solutions SRLLicenceTobiqueJoin PlayAmo
- 7Bit CasinoOperatorSaphirix Solutions SRLLicenceTobiqueJoin 7Bit Casino
- Ignition CasinoOperatorArachis Media LtdLicenceAnjouanJoin Ignition Casino
Coins accepted in South Australia
How to play from South Australia
- 1Pick a casino
Instant Casino leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from South Australia.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin
These are the coins the casinos for South Australia list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Instant Casino that is 200% up to €7,500 on your first deposit.
Neighbouring states
- Western Australia
Joe Fortune$5,000 Welcome PackageBitcoin sweepstakes Western Australia
- Northern Territory
PlayAmo100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spinsBitcoin sweepstakes Northern Territory
- Queensland
21bitCrypto welcome bonusBitcoin sweepstakes Queensland
- New South Wales
Joe Fortune$5,000 Welcome PackageBitcoin sweepstakes New South Wales
- Victoria
21bitCrypto welcome bonusBitcoin sweepstakes Victoria
Welcome offers in South Australia
Instant Casino tops the list for South Australia. 21bit, Joe Fortune, PlayAmo, 7Bit Casino and Ignition Casino follow, each one open to South Australia players. Weekly promotions such as raffles and rakeback are common at crypto casinos once the welcome offer is used.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Instant Casino | 200% up to €7,500 on your first deposit | Curaçao | Play at Instant Casino |
| 21bit | Welcome Offer AU$3,400 + 100 Free Spins | Tobique | Play at 21bit |
| Joe Fortune | $5,000 Welcome Package | Curaçao | Play at Joe Fortune |
| PlayAmo | 100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins | Tobique | Play at PlayAmo |
| 7Bit Casino | 100% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on first deposit | Tobique | Play at 7Bit Casino |
| Ignition Casino | 300% up to $3,000 Poker & Casino Welcome Bonus with crypto | Anjouan | Play at Ignition Casino |

Lobby picks for South Australia
Their lobbies lead with Diner Dogs (Wicked Games, RTP 96.11%), It’s a Joker (Felix Gaming, RTP 96.98%), Snoop Dogg Dollars (BGaming, RTP 96%), Fruit Million (BGaming, RTP 97.34%).
Neighbouring states have their own lists: New South Wales, Victoria, Queensland and Western Australia. Casino terms differ from one state to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in South Australia: Instant Casino
200% up to €7,500 on your first deposit.