Bitcoin Sweepstakes Tasmania 2026
- 6 casinos open to Tasmania
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to Tasmania
- 6
- Top pick
- Joe Fortune
- Top pick's offer
- $5,000 Welcome Package
Best crypto casinos in Tasmania
- Top pick in Tasmania#1
Joe Fortune
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether$5,000 Welcome Package: 150% up to $1,000 + free spins on each of 5 crypto deposits- Curaçao licence
- Run by Ridley Media N.V.
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum
- #2
21bit
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, DogecoinWelcome Offer AU$3,400 + 100 Free Spins- Tobique licence
- Run by Novatrix SRL (Costa Rica, 3-102-893958)
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin
- #3
Instant Casino
Bitcoin200% up to €7,500 on your first deposit- Curaçao licence
- Since 2024
- Bitcoin
Popular slots in Tasmania
RTP 96.51%Big Bass Bonanza 1000Pragmatic PlayHigh20,000x
RTP 95%4 Leprechaun RichesClawbusterMedium5,000x
RTP 96.1%Lucky Lager x9990BGamingHigh10,490x
Popular
RTP 95.3%Elvis Frog In VegasBGaming
Popular
RTP 96.24%Dork UnitHacksaw GamingMedium10,000x
RTP 96.58%Book of Knight Hold and WinFelix GamingMedium high5,000x
More casinos in Tasmania
- PlayAmoOperatorSaphirix Solutions SRLLicenceTobiqueJoin PlayAmo
- 7Bit CasinoOperatorSaphirix Solutions SRLLicenceTobiqueJoin 7Bit Casino
- Ignition CasinoOperatorArachis Media LtdLicenceAnjouanJoin Ignition Casino
Coins accepted in Tasmania
How to play from Tasmania
- 1Pick a casino
Joe Fortune leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from Tasmania.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
These are the coins the casinos for Tasmania list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Joe Fortune that is $5,000 welcome package.
Neighbouring states
More in the Eastern states
Welcome offers in Tasmania
Joe Fortune tops the list for Tasmania. 21bit, Instant Casino, PlayAmo, 7Bit Casino and Ignition Casino follow, each one open to Tasmania players. Raffles, rakeback and VIP clubs run alongside these offers; our promotions guide explains each type.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Fortune | $5,000 Welcome Package | Curaçao | Play at Joe Fortune |
| 21bit | Welcome Offer AU$3,400 + 100 Free Spins | Tobique | Play at 21bit |
| Instant Casino | 200% up to €7,500 on your first deposit | Curaçao | Play at Instant Casino |
| PlayAmo | 100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins | Tobique | Play at PlayAmo |
| 7Bit Casino | 100% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on first deposit | Tobique | Play at 7Bit Casino |
| Ignition Casino | 300% up to $3,000 Poker & Casino Welcome Bonus with crypto | Anjouan | Play at Ignition Casino |

Lobby picks for Tasmania
Open any of them and you will find Big Bass Bonanza 1000 (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.51%), 4 Leprechaun Riches (Clawbuster, RTP 95%), Lucky Lager x9990 (BGaming, RTP 96.1%), Elvis Frog In Vegas (BGaming, RTP 95.3%) near the top of the lobby.
Top pick in Tasmania: Joe Fortune
$5,000 Welcome Package.