Bitcoin Sweepstakes Western Australia 2026
- 6 casinos open to Western Australia
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to Western Australia
- 6
- Top pick
- Joe Fortune
- Top pick's offer
- $5,000 Welcome Package
Best crypto casinos in Western Australia
- Top pick in Western Australia#1
Joe Fortune
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether$5,000 Welcome Package: 150% up to $1,000 + free spins on each of 5 crypto deposits- Curaçao licence
- Run by Ridley Media N.V.
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum
- #2
21bit
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, DogecoinWelcome Offer AU$3,400 + 100 Free Spins- Tobique licence
- Run by Novatrix SRL (Costa Rica, 3-102-893958)
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin
- #3
Instant Casino
Bitcoin200% up to €7,500 on your first deposit- Curaçao licence
- Since 2024
- Bitcoin
Popular slots in Western Australia
Popular
RTP 96.7%Elvis Frog TruewaysBGaming5,000x
Popular
RTP 92.78%Thunderline ExpressPenguin King2,250x
RTP 96.11%3 Peppers of FireGamebeatMedium2,500x
RTP 96.5%Sugar RushPragmatic PlayHigh5,000x
RTP 96.14%Gold Rush with Johnny CashBGamingVery high5,624x
Popular
RTP 96.31%Nitro NightsHacksaw GamingHigh15,000x
More casinos in Western Australia
- PlayAmoOperatorSaphirix Solutions SRLLicenceTobiqueJoin PlayAmo
- 7Bit CasinoOperatorSaphirix Solutions SRLLicenceTobiqueJoin 7Bit Casino
- Ignition CasinoOperatorArachis Media LtdLicenceAnjouanJoin Ignition Casino
Coins accepted in Western Australia
How to play from Western Australia
- 1Pick a casino
Joe Fortune leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from Western Australia.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
These are the coins the casinos for Western Australia list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Joe Fortune that is $5,000 welcome package.
Neighbouring states
Welcome offers in Western Australia
Joe Fortune leads our list for Western Australia, followed by 21bit, Instant Casino, PlayAmo, 7Bit Casino and Ignition Casino. Every casino here welcomes Western Australia players under its own terms. Weekly promotions such as raffles and rakeback are common at crypto casinos once the welcome offer is used.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Fortune | $5,000 Welcome Package | Curaçao | Play at Joe Fortune |
| 21bit | Welcome Offer AU$3,400 + 100 Free Spins | Tobique | Play at 21bit |
| Instant Casino | 200% up to €7,500 on your first deposit | Curaçao | Play at Instant Casino |
| PlayAmo | 100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins | Tobique | Play at PlayAmo |
| 7Bit Casino | 100% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on first deposit | Tobique | Play at 7Bit Casino |
| Ignition Casino | 300% up to $3,000 Poker & Casino Welcome Bonus with crypto | Anjouan | Play at Ignition Casino |

Lobby picks for Western Australia
The slots these casinos put first in their lobbies: Elvis Frog Trueways (BGaming, RTP 96.7%), Thunderline Express (Penguin King, RTP 92.78%), 3 Peppers of Fire (Gamebeat, RTP 96.11%), Sugar Rush (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.5%).
Neighbouring states have their own lists: South Australia and Northern Territory. Casino terms differ from one state to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in Western Australia: Joe Fortune
$5,000 Welcome Package.