Bitcoin Sweepstakes Canada 2026
Players in Canada can join 28 crypto casinos from our lists. Start with Stake, then compare offers, coins and lobby slots.
- 28 casinos open to Canada
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

Best crypto casinos in Canada
Casinos that accept players in Canada, with the welcome offer each one runs.
- Top pick in Canada#1
Stake
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, LitecoinVIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered- Curaçao licence
- Run by Medium Rare N.V.
- Since 2017
- #2
Rainbet
Bitcoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Solana100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins- Anjouan licence
- Run by Rain Group Ltd
- Bitcoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin
- #3
Roobet
Bitcoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ethereum, Solana$100,000 Weekly Raffle: all wagers earn tickets each week- Curaçao licence
- Run by Raw Entertainment B.V.
- Bitcoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ethereum
Popular slots in Canada
The slots the casinos above feature most in their lobbies.
Popular
RTP 96.38%Wanted Dead or a WildHacksaw GamingHigh12,500x
Popular
RTP 96%Sugar Rush 1000Pragmatic PlayHigh25,000x
Popular
RTP 96.5%Gates of Olympus 1000Pragmatic Play15,000x
Popular
RTP 96.5%Gates of Olympus Super ScatterPragmatic PlayVery high50,000x
Popular
RTP 96.53%Sweet Bonanza 1000Pragmatic PlayHigh25,000x
Popular
RTP 96.34%Le BanditHacksaw GamingMedium10,000x
Pick your province
Every province page lists the casinos open to it, their offers and lobby slots.
Western Canada4
Northern Canada3
More casinos in Canada
- ShuffleOperatorNatural Nine B.V.LicenceCuraçaoJoin Shuffle
- GamdomOperatorMoon Revolution LimitadaLicenceAnjouanJoin Gamdom
- BetOnlineLicencePanamaOnline since2001Join BetOnline
Coins accepted in Canada
Welcome offers in Canada
For players in Canada, Stake comes first, with Rainbet, Roobet, Shuffle, Gamdom and BetOnline close behind. Each one welcomes Canada players under its terms. Raffles, rakeback and VIP clubs run alongside these offers; our promotions guide explains each type.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stake | VIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered | Curaçao | Play at Stake |
| Rainbet | 100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins | Anjouan | Play at Rainbet |
| Roobet | $100,000 Weekly Raffle | Curaçao | Play at Roobet |
| Shuffle | VIP program: instant rakeback plus weekly and monthly bonuses | Curaçao | Play at Shuffle |
| Gamdom | 15% boosted instant rakeback for the first 7 days | Anjouan | Play at Gamdom |
| BetOnline | Welcome offer | Panama | Play at BetOnline |

Lobby picks for Canada
Open any of them and you will find Wanted Dead or a Wild (Hacksaw Gaming, RTP 96.38%), Sugar Rush 1000 (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96%), Gates of Olympus 1000 (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.5%), Gates of Olympus Super Scatter (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.5%) near the top of the lobby.
Top pick in Canada: Stake
VIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered.
Canada FAQ
Which crypto casinos accept players in Canada?
Stake, Rainbet, Roobet, Shuffle, Gamdom and BetOnline. Every casino on this page accepts players from Canada under its own terms.
What welcome offer can I get in Canada?
Stake: VIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered.
Which slots are popular in Canada?
Wanted Dead or a Wild, Sugar Rush 1000 and Gates of Olympus 1000 are among the slots these casinos feature most.
Which coins can I use in Canada?
The casinos here list Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and Litecoin among their deposit coins; each cashier shows its full list.