Bitcoin Sweepstakes Alberta 2026
- 27 casinos open to Alberta
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to Alberta
- 27
- Top pick
- Rainbet
- Top pick's offer
- 100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins
Best crypto casinos in Alberta
- Top pick in Alberta#1
Rainbet
Bitcoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Solana100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins- Anjouan licence
- Run by Rain Group Ltd
- Bitcoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin
- #2
Mega Dice
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum200% bonus up to 1 BTC + 50 free spins + sports free bet- Curaçao licence
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin
- #3
Shuffle
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, LitecoinVIP program: instant rakeback plus weekly and monthly bonuses- Curaçao licence
- Run by Natural Nine B.V.
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin
Popular slots in Alberta
Popular
RTP 96.5%Gates of OlympusPragmatic PlayVery high5,000x
RTP 96.32%Beastbound LoveNowNow Gaming10,000x
Popular
RTP 96.52%Fury of AnubisPragmatic PlayMedium10,000x
RTP 96.28%Le PrechaunHacksaw GamingMedium
Popular
RTP 96.31%Nitro NightsHacksaw GamingHigh15,000x
Popular
RTP 96%Snoop Dogg DollarsBGamingVery high10,000x
More casinos in Alberta
- RoobetOperatorRaw Entertainment B.V.LicenceCuraçaoJoin Roobet
- DuelbitsOperatorLiquid Entertainment N.V.LicenceCuraçaoJoin Duelbits
- 7Bit CasinoOperatorSaphirix Solutions SRLLicenceTobiqueJoin 7Bit Casino
Coins accepted in Alberta
How to play from Alberta
- 1Pick a casino
Rainbet leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from Alberta.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Dogecoin and Ethereum
These are the coins the casinos for Alberta list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Rainbet that is 100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins.
Neighbouring provinces
- British Columbia
StakeVIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wageredBitcoin sweepstakes British Columbia
- Saskatchewan
BC.GameCrypto welcome bonusBitcoin sweepstakes Saskatchewan - Northwest Territories
ShuffleVIP program: instant rakeback plus weekly and monthly bonusesBitcoin sweepstakes Northwest Territories
More provinces in Western Canada
Welcome offers in Alberta
Rainbet tops the list for Alberta. Mega Dice, Shuffle, Roobet, Duelbits and 7Bit Casino follow, each one open to Alberta players. Weekly promotions such as raffles and rakeback are common at crypto casinos once the welcome offer is used.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainbet | 100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins | Anjouan | Play at Rainbet |
| Mega Dice | 200% bonus up to 1 BTC + 50 free spins + sports free bet | Curaçao | Play at Mega Dice |
| Shuffle | VIP program: instant rakeback plus weekly and monthly bonuses | Curaçao | Play at Shuffle |
| Roobet | $100,000 Weekly Raffle | Curaçao | Play at Roobet |
| Duelbits | VIP Club rakeback from 5% up to 12.5%, no wagering | Curaçao | Play at Duelbits |
| 7Bit Casino | 100% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on first deposit | Tobique | Play at 7Bit Casino |

Lobby picks for Alberta
Open any of them and you will find Gates of Olympus (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.5%), Beastbound Love (NowNow Gaming, RTP 96.32%), Fury of Anubis (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.52%), Le Prechaun (Hacksaw Gaming, RTP 96.28%) near the top of the lobby.
Neighbouring provinces have their own lists: British Columbia, Saskatchewan and Northwest Territories. Casino terms differ from one province to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in Alberta: Rainbet
100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins.