Bitcoin Sweepstakes British Columbia 2026
- 28 casinos open to British Columbia
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to British Columbia
- 28
- Top pick
- Stake
- Top pick's offer
- VIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered
Best crypto casinos in British Columbia
- Top pick in British Columbia#1
Stake
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, LitecoinVIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered- Curaçao licence
- Run by Medium Rare N.V.
- Since 2017
- #2
Rainbet
Bitcoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Solana100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins- Anjouan licence
- Run by Rain Group Ltd
- Bitcoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin
- #3
Roobet
Bitcoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ethereum, Solana$100,000 Weekly Raffle: all wagers earn tickets each week- Curaçao licence
- Run by Raw Entertainment B.V.
- Bitcoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ethereum
Popular slots in British Columbia
Popular
RTP 96.53%Sweet Bonanza 1000Pragmatic PlayHigh25,000x
Popular
RTP 96.34%Le BanditHacksaw GamingMedium10,000x
Popular
RTP 96.38%Wanted Dead or a WildHacksaw GamingHigh12,500x
RTP 96.57%Barbarossa Dragon EmpirePeter and SonsHigh40,000x
Popular
RTP 96.5%Fruit PartyPragmatic Play
Popular
RTP 96.48%Sweet BonanzaPragmatic PlayMedium high21,175x
More casinos in British Columbia
- GamdomOperatorMoon Revolution LimitadaLicenceAnjouanJoin Gamdom
RazedOperatorWild Technology LimitadaLicenceAnjouanJoin Razed
BC.GameOperatorTwocent Technology LimitedLicenceAnjouanJoin BC.Game
Coins accepted in British Columbia
How to play from British Columbia
- 1Pick a casino
Stake leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from British Columbia.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Ethereum and Tether
These are the coins the casinos for British Columbia list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Stake that is VIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered.
Neighbouring provinces
- Alberta
Rainbet100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spinsBitcoin sweepstakes Alberta
- Yukon
Coins GameBeginner's PathBitcoin sweepstakes Yukon
- Northwest Territories
ShuffleVIP program: instant rakeback plus weekly and monthly bonusesBitcoin sweepstakes Northwest Territories
More provinces in Western Canada
Welcome offers in British Columbia
Our picks for British Columbia start with Stake; Rainbet, Roobet, Gamdom, Razed and BC.Game complete the list. All of them accept players from British Columbia under their own terms. Raffles, rakeback and VIP clubs run alongside these offers; our promotions guide explains each type.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stake | VIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered | Curaçao | Play at Stake |
| Rainbet | 100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins | Anjouan | Play at Rainbet |
| Roobet | $100,000 Weekly Raffle | Curaçao | Play at Roobet |
| Gamdom | 15% boosted instant rakeback for the first 7 days | Anjouan | Play at Gamdom |
| Razed | Welcome offer | Anjouan | Play at Razed |
| BC.Game | Welcome offer | Anjouan | Play at BC.Game |

Lobby picks for British Columbia
Their lobbies lead with Sweet Bonanza 1000 (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.53%), Le Bandit (Hacksaw Gaming, RTP 96.34%), Wanted Dead or a Wild (Hacksaw Gaming, RTP 96.38%), Barbarossa Dragon Empire (Peter and Sons, RTP 96.57%).
Neighbouring provinces have their own lists: Alberta, Northwest Territories and Yukon. Casino terms differ from one province to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in British Columbia: Stake
VIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered.