Bitcoin Sweepstakes Nova Scotia 2026
- 28 casinos open to Nova Scotia
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to Nova Scotia
- 28
- Top pick
- Stake
- Top pick's offer
- VIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered
Best crypto casinos in Nova Scotia
- Top pick in Nova Scotia#1
Stake
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, LitecoinVIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered- Curaçao licence
- Run by Medium Rare N.V.
- Since 2017
- #2
7Bit Casino
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether100% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on first deposit- Tobique licence
- Run by Saphirix Solutions SRL
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin
- #3
PlayAmo
Bitcoin100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins- Tobique licence
- Run by Saphirix Solutions SRL
- Bitcoin
Popular slots in Nova Scotia
Popular
RTP 96.33%Le FishermanHacksaw GamingHigh15,000x
RTP 96.06%Crown CoinsEndorphinaMedium high2,500x
RTP 96.77%Prosperity LanternsPocket Games Soft (PG SOFT)High10,000x
Popular
RTP 96.5%Gates of OlympusPragmatic PlayVery high5,000x
RTP 96.07%Zeus vs Hades Gods of WarPragmatic PlayHigh15,000x
Popular
RTP 96.18%Le PharaohHacksaw GamingMedium15,000x
More casinos in Nova Scotia
- GamdomOperatorMoon Revolution LimitadaLicenceAnjouanJoin Gamdom
CloudbetOperatorHalcyon Super Holdings B.V.LicenceCuraçaoJoin Cloudbet- RainbetOperatorRain Group LtdLicenceAnjouanJoin Rainbet
Coins accepted in Nova Scotia
How to play from Nova Scotia
- 1Pick a casino
Stake leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from Nova Scotia.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Ethereum and Tether
These are the coins the casinos for Nova Scotia list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Stake that is VIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered.
Neighbouring provinces
More provinces in Atlantic Canada
Welcome offers in Nova Scotia
Stake leads our list for Nova Scotia, followed by 7Bit Casino, PlayAmo, Gamdom, Cloudbet and Rainbet. Every casino here welcomes Nova Scotia players under its own terms. After the welcome offer, regular players move on to rakeback and VIP clubs.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stake | VIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered | Curaçao | Play at Stake |
| 7Bit Casino | 100% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on first deposit | Tobique | Play at 7Bit Casino |
| PlayAmo | 100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins | Tobique | Play at PlayAmo |
| Gamdom | 15% boosted instant rakeback for the first 7 days | Anjouan | Play at Gamdom |
| Cloudbet | Welcome Package up to $2,500 Cash | Curaçao | Play at Cloudbet |
| Rainbet | 100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins | Anjouan | Play at Rainbet |

Lobby picks for Nova Scotia
The slots these casinos put first in their lobbies: Le Fisherman (Hacksaw Gaming, RTP 96.33%), Crown Coins (Endorphina, RTP 96.06%), Prosperity Lanterns (Pocket Games Soft (PG SOFT), RTP 96.77%), Gates of Olympus (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.5%).
Neighbouring provinces have their own lists: New Brunswick. Casino terms differ from one province to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in Nova Scotia: Stake
VIP Club: weekly and monthly bonuses, rakeback and level-up bonuses from $10k wagered.