Bitcoin Sweepstakes Ontario 2026
- 24 casinos open to Ontario
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to Ontario
- 24
- Top pick
- Rainbet
- Top pick's offer
- 100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins
Best crypto casinos in Ontario
- Top pick in Ontario#1
Rainbet
Bitcoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Solana100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins- Anjouan licence
- Run by Rain Group Ltd
- Bitcoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin
- #2
Roobet
Bitcoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ethereum, Solana$100,000 Weekly Raffle: all wagers earn tickets each week- Curaçao licence
- Run by Raw Entertainment B.V.
- Bitcoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ethereum
- #3
Mega Dice
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum200% bonus up to 1 BTC + 50 free spins + sports free bet- Curaçao licence
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin
Popular slots in Ontario
Popular
RTP 96.5%Starlight Princess Super ScatterPragmatic Play50,000x
Popular
RTP 96.71%Big Bass SplashPragmatic PlayHigh5,000x
RTP 96.53%Lucky Drums 88Pragmatic Play
RTP 96.5%Hearts of VenusPragmatic PlayHigh
Popular
RTP 96.01%De Rat HeistBackseat GamingHigh10,000x
RTP 96.55%Fortune of OlympusPragmatic Play
More casinos in Ontario
- ShuffleOperatorNatural Nine B.V.LicenceCuraçaoJoin Shuffle
BC.GameOperatorTwocent Technology LimitedLicenceAnjouanJoin BC.Game- GamdomOperatorMoon Revolution LimitadaLicenceAnjouanJoin Gamdom
Coins accepted in Ontario
How to play from Ontario
- 1Pick a casino
Rainbet leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from Ontario.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Dogecoin and Ethereum
These are the coins the casinos for Ontario list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Rainbet that is 100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins.
Neighbouring provinces
Welcome offers in Ontario
For players in Ontario, Rainbet comes first, with Roobet, Mega Dice, Shuffle, BC.Game and Gamdom close behind. Each one welcomes Ontario players under its terms. After the welcome offer, regular players move on to rakeback and VIP clubs.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainbet | 100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins | Anjouan | Play at Rainbet |
| Roobet | $100,000 Weekly Raffle | Curaçao | Play at Roobet |
| Mega Dice | 200% bonus up to 1 BTC + 50 free spins + sports free bet | Curaçao | Play at Mega Dice |
| Shuffle | VIP program: instant rakeback plus weekly and monthly bonuses | Curaçao | Play at Shuffle |
| BC.Game | Welcome offer | Anjouan | Play at BC.Game |
| Gamdom | 15% boosted instant rakeback for the first 7 days | Anjouan | Play at Gamdom |

Lobby picks for Ontario
Open any of them and you will find Starlight Princess Super Scatter (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.5%), Big Bass Splash (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.71%), Lucky Drums 88 (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.53%), Hearts of Venus (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.5%) near the top of the lobby.
Neighbouring provinces have their own lists: Quebec and Manitoba. Casino terms differ from one province to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in Ontario: Rainbet
100% first-deposit match up to $700 + 20 free spins.