Bitcoin Sweepstakes Germany 2026
- 9 casinos open to Germany
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to Germany
- 9
- Top pick
- Winz.io
- Top pick's offer
- 20% daily crypto cashback for 7 days, no wagering
Best crypto casinos in Germany
- Top pick in Germany#1
Winz.io
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin20% daily crypto cashback for 7 days, no wagering- Anjouan licence
- Run by Novatrix SRL
- Since 2020
- #2
Thunderpick
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, XRP100% First Deposit Bonus up to €2,000 (Casino) or €600 (Betting)- Curaçao licence
- Run by Paloma Media B.V.
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether
- #3
Roobet
Bitcoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ethereum, Solana$100,000 Weekly Raffle: all wagers earn tickets each week- Curaçao licence
- Run by Raw Entertainment B.V.
- Bitcoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ethereum
Popular slots in Germany
Popular
RTP 97%Fruit Million RespinBGaming
Popular
RTP 96.96%Aztec Magic MegawaysBGamingVery high12,960x
RTP 96.72%Blast the BassBelatra GamesMedium high5,000x
Popular
RTP 96.55%The Dog House MegawaysPragmatic Play
RTP 96.12%Burning Coins 40Endorphina
Popular
RTP 96.18%Le PharaohHacksaw GamingMedium15,000x
More casinos in Germany
- VaveCryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinJoin Vave
SportsBettingCryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, TetherJoin SportsBetting- 7Bit CasinoOperatorSaphirix Solutions SRLLicenceTobiqueJoin 7Bit Casino
Coins accepted in Germany
How to play from Germany
- 1Pick a casino
Winz.io leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from Germany.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin
These are the coins the casinos for Germany list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Winz.io that is 20% daily crypto cashback for 7 days, no wagering.
Welcome offers in Germany
Winz.io tops the list for Germany. Thunderpick, Roobet, Vave, SportsBetting and 7Bit Casino follow, each one open to Germany players. After the welcome offer, regular players move on to rakeback and VIP clubs.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winz.io | 20% daily crypto cashback for 7 days, no wagering | Anjouan | Play at Winz.io |
| Thunderpick | 100% First Deposit Bonus up to €2,000 or €600 | Curaçao | Play at Thunderpick |
| Roobet | $100,000 Weekly Raffle | Curaçao | Play at Roobet |
| Vave | 150% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on the first deposit | — | Play at Vave |
| SportsBetting | 50% Free Bet up to $250 + 100 Free Spins | — | Play at SportsBetting |
| 7Bit Casino | 100% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on first deposit | Tobique | Play at 7Bit Casino |

Lobby picks for Germany
Open any of them and you will find Fruit Million Respin (BGaming, RTP 97%), Aztec Magic Megaways (BGaming, RTP 96.96%), Blast the Bass (Belatra Games, RTP 96.72%), The Dog House Megaways (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.55%) near the top of the lobby.
Top pick in Germany: Winz.io
20% daily crypto cashback for 7 days, no wagering.