Bitcoin Sweepstakes New Zealand 2026
- 12 casinos open to New Zealand
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to New Zealand
- 12
- Top pick
- Winz.io
- Top pick's offer
- 20% daily crypto cashback for 7 days, no wagering
Best crypto casinos in New Zealand
- Top pick in New Zealand#1
Winz.io
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Dogecoin20% daily crypto cashback for 7 days, no wagering- Anjouan licence
- Run by Novatrix SRL
- Since 2020
- #2
Spinbit
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, TetherWelcome package up to $3,000 + 150 free spins over 3 deposits- Tobique licence
- Run by Oceanus Mysteria SRL
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether
- #3
Sportsbet.io
Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinWelcome offer for new playerson your first crypto deposit- Anjouan licence
- Run by EZ Spins Ltd
- Since 2016
Popular slots in New Zealand
RTP 96.31%Minted MikeHacksaw GamingHigh5,000x
Popular
RTP 96.51%Sweet Bonanza Super ScatterPragmatic PlayHigh50,000x
Popular
RTP 96.53%Ra vs OsirisPragmatic PlayHigh25,000x
RTP 96.75%Pinata WinsPocket Games Soft (PG SOFT)Medium5,000x
Popular
RTP 96.28%Le CowboyHacksaw GamingMedium25,000x
RTP 95.97%Bonanza BillionBGamingHigh15,000x
More casinos in New Zealand
- BitcasinoOperatorEZ Spins Ltd.LicenceAnjouanJoin Bitcasino
- Coins GameOperatorRoyal Way LimitedLicenceAnjouanJoin Coins Game
RazedOperatorWild Technology LimitadaLicenceAnjouanJoin Razed
Coins accepted in New Zealand
How to play from New Zealand
- 1Pick a casino
Winz.io leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from New Zealand.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin
These are the coins the casinos for New Zealand list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Winz.io that is 20% daily crypto cashback for 7 days, no wagering.
Welcome offers in New Zealand
Winz.io leads our list for New Zealand, followed by Spinbit, Sportsbet.io, Bitcasino, Coins Game and Razed. Every casino here welcomes New Zealand players under its own terms. Weekly promotions such as raffles and rakeback are common at crypto casinos once the welcome offer is used.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winz.io | 20% daily crypto cashback for 7 days, no wagering | Anjouan | Play at Winz.io |
| Spinbit | Welcome package up to $3,000 + 150 free spins over 3 deposits | Tobique | Play at Spinbit |
| Sportsbet.io | Welcome offer | Anjouan | Play at Sportsbet.io |
| Bitcasino | Up to 5,000 USDT in deposit rewards over 3 deposits | Anjouan | Play at Bitcasino |
| Coins Game | Beginner’s Path | Anjouan | Play at Coins Game |
| Razed | Welcome offer | Anjouan | Play at Razed |

Lobby picks for New Zealand
Lobby favourites across these casinos: Minted Mike (Hacksaw Gaming, RTP 96.31%), Sweet Bonanza Super Scatter (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.51%), Ra vs Osiris (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.53%), Pinata Wins (Pocket Games Soft (PG SOFT), RTP 96.75%).
Top pick in New Zealand: Winz.io
20% daily crypto cashback for 7 days, no wagering.