Bitcoin Sweepstakes Alabama 2026
- 21 casinos open to Alabama
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to Alabama
- 21
- Top pick
- Xbet
- Top pick's offer
- 250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000
Best crypto casinos in Alabama
- Top pick in Alabama#1

Xbet
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin
- #2

Sloto Cash
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin CashWelcome Bonus $7,777 + 300 Spins- Since 2007
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash
- #3
Cafe Casino
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin300% up to $2,000 + 150 free spins on first crypto deposit- Curaçao licence
- Run by Arbol Media B.V.
- Since 2016
Popular slots in Alabama
RTP 96.07%Hell Hot 100Endorphina500x
RTP 96.52%Bubble Up!Pragmatic Play10,000x
Popular
RTP 96%Sugar Rush 1000Pragmatic PlayHigh25,000x
Popular
RTP 96.52%Sweet Bonanza 2500Pragmatic PlayHigh25,000x
Popular
RTP 96.51%The Dog HousePragmatic Play
Popular
RTP 96.23%FawkesWicked GamesMedium20,000x
More casinos in Alabama
- Whale.ioOperatorWhale Operations Ltd.LicenceAnjouanJoin Whale.io
- Ignition CasinoOperatorArachis Media LtdLicenceAnjouanJoin Ignition Casino
Jackpot CapitalCryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinJoin Jackpot Capital
Coins accepted in Alabama
How to play from Alabama
- 1Pick a casino
Xbet leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from Alabama.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin
These are the coins the casinos for Alabama list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Xbet that is 250% Crypto Casino bonus up to $1,000.
Neighbouring states
- Florida
Whale.io200% welcome bonus on the first depositBitcoin sweepstakes Florida
- Georgia
Red DogUp to $8,000 Welcome OfferBitcoin sweepstakes Georgia
- Mississippi
Wild Casino250 free spins on your first depositBitcoin sweepstakes Mississippi
- Tennessee
Lucky Red Casino400% slots bonus up to $4,000Bitcoin sweepstakes Tennessee
More states in the South
Welcome offers in Alabama
For players in Alabama, Xbet comes first, with Sloto Cash, Cafe Casino, Whale.io, Ignition Casino and Jackpot Capital close behind. Each one welcomes Alabama players under its terms. Weekly promotions such as raffles and rakeback are common at crypto casinos once the welcome offer is used.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xbet | 250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000 | — | Play at Xbet |
| Sloto Cash | Welcome Bonus $7,777 + 300 Spins | — | Play at Sloto Cash |
| Cafe Casino | 300% up to $2,000 + 150 free spins on first crypto deposit | Curaçao | Play at Cafe Casino |
| Whale.io | 200% welcome bonus on the first deposit | Anjouan | Play at Whale.io |
| Ignition Casino | 300% up to $3,000 Poker & Casino Welcome Bonus with crypto | Anjouan | Play at Ignition Casino |
| Jackpot Capital | 222% Bonus up to $2,000 + 22 Free Spins on Fortunate Buddha | — | Play at Jackpot Capital |

Lobby picks for Alabama
Their lobbies lead with Hell Hot 100 (Endorphina, RTP 96.07%), Bubble Up! (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.52%), Sugar Rush 1000 (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96%), Sweet Bonanza 2500 (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.52%).
Neighbouring states have their own lists: Tennessee, Mississippi, Georgia and Florida. Casino terms differ from one state to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in Alabama: Xbet
250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000.