Bitcoin Sweepstakes California 2026
- 21 casinos open to California
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to California
- 21
- Top pick
- Bovada
- Top pick's offer
- 125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit
Best crypto casinos in California
- Top pick in California#1
Bovada
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit (up to $3,750 over 3 deposits)- Comoros licence
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin
- #2

Xbet
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin
- #3
Cafe Casino
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin300% up to $2,000 + 150 free spins on first crypto deposit- Curaçao licence
- Run by Arbol Media B.V.
- Since 2016
Popular slots in California
RTP 96.07%Hell Hot 100Endorphina500x
Popular
RTP 96.5%Gates of Olympus 1000Pragmatic Play15,000x
Popular
RTP 96%Sugar Rush 1000Pragmatic PlayHigh25,000x
Popular
RTP 96.52%Sweet Bonanza 2500Pragmatic PlayHigh25,000x
Popular
RTP 96.51%The Dog HousePragmatic Play
Popular
RTP 96.23%FawkesWicked GamesMedium20,000x
More casinos in California
- Whale.ioOperatorWhale Operations Ltd.LicenceAnjouanJoin Whale.io
- Ignition CasinoOperatorArachis Media LtdLicenceAnjouanJoin Ignition Casino
- Red DogLicenceCuraçaoCryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinJoin Red Dog
Coins accepted in California
How to play from California
- 1Pick a casino
Bovada leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from California.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin
These are the coins the casinos for California list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Bovada that is 125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit.
Neighbouring states
- Arizona
Wild Casino250 free spins on your first depositBitcoin sweepstakes Arizona
- Nevada
Super SlotsCrypto welcome bonusBitcoin sweepstakes Nevada
- Oregon
Red DogUp to $8,000 Welcome OfferBitcoin sweepstakes Oregon
More states in the West
Welcome offers in California
Bovada leads our list for California, followed by Xbet, Cafe Casino, Whale.io, Ignition Casino and Red Dog. Every casino here welcomes California players under its own terms. After the welcome offer, regular players move on to rakeback and VIP clubs.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovada | 125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit | Comoros | Play at Bovada |
| Xbet | 250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000 | — | Play at Xbet |
| Cafe Casino | 300% up to $2,000 + 150 free spins on first crypto deposit | Curaçao | Play at Cafe Casino |
| Whale.io | 200% welcome bonus on the first deposit | Anjouan | Play at Whale.io |
| Ignition Casino | 300% up to $3,000 Poker & Casino Welcome Bonus with crypto | Anjouan | Play at Ignition Casino |
| Red Dog | Up to $8,000 Welcome Offer | Curaçao | Play at Red Dog |

Lobby picks for California
Their lobbies lead with Hell Hot 100 (Endorphina, RTP 96.07%), Gates of Olympus 1000 (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.5%), Sugar Rush 1000 (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96%), Sweet Bonanza 2500 (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.52%).
Neighbouring states have their own lists: Oregon, Nevada and Arizona. Casino terms differ from one state to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in California: Bovada
125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit.