Crypto SweepstakesClaim offer

Bitcoin Sweepstakes California 2026

21 crypto casinos accept players from California under their own terms; Bovada leads with its welcome offer, followed by the picks below.
  • 21 casinos open to California
  • Crypto deposits
  • Real welcome offers
Emerald glass California with gold Bitcoin coins
Top pick in California · Bovada
Casinos open to California
21
Top pick
Bovada
Top pick's offer
125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit

Best crypto casinos in California

Casinos that accept players in California, with the welcome offer each one runs.
  1. Top pick in California
    #1

    Bovada

    Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash
    125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit (up to $3,750 over 3 deposits)
    • Comoros licence
    • Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin
  2. #2

    Xbet

    Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin
    250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000
    • Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin
  3. #3

    Cafe Casino

    Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin
    300% up to $2,000 + 150 free spins on first crypto deposit
    • Curaçao licence
    • Run by Arbol Media B.V.
    • Since 2016

Popular slots in California

The slots the casinos above feature most in their lobbies.
  • RTP 96.07%
    Hell Hot 100Endorphina

    500x

  • Popular RTP 96.5%
    Gates of Olympus 1000Pragmatic Play

    15,000x

  • Popular RTP 96%
    Sugar Rush 1000Pragmatic Play

    High25,000x

  • Popular RTP 96.52%
    Sweet Bonanza 2500Pragmatic Play

    High25,000x

  • Popular RTP 96.51%
    The Dog HousePragmatic Play

  • Popular RTP 96.23%
    FawkesWicked Games

    Medium20,000x

More casinos in California

How to play from California

  1. 1
    Pick a casino

    Bovada leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from California.

  2. 2
    Deposit Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin

    These are the coins the casinos for California list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.

  3. 3
    Claim the welcome offer

    At Bovada that is 125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit.

Welcome offers in California

Bovada leads our list for California, followed by Xbet, Cafe Casino, Whale.io, Ignition Casino and Red Dog. Every casino here welcomes California players under its own terms. After the welcome offer, regular players move on to rakeback and VIP clubs.

CasinoWelcome offerLicence
Bovada125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first depositComorosPlay at Bovada
Xbet250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000—Play at Xbet
Cafe Casino300% up to $2,000 + 150 free spins on first crypto depositCuraçaoPlay at Cafe Casino
Whale.io200% welcome bonus on the first depositAnjouanPlay at Whale.io
Ignition Casino300% up to $3,000 Poker & Casino Welcome Bonus with cryptoAnjouanPlay at Ignition Casino
Red DogUp to $8,000 Welcome OfferCuraçaoPlay at Red Dog
Gold coins and emeralds

Lobby picks for California

Their lobbies lead with Hell Hot 100 (Endorphina, RTP 96.07%), Gates of Olympus 1000 (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.5%), Sugar Rush 1000 (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96%), Sweet Bonanza 2500 (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.52%).

Neighbouring states have their own lists: Oregon, Nevada and Arizona. Casino terms differ from one state to the next, so each page carries its own picks.

Top pick in California: Bovada

125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit.

California FAQ

Which crypto casinos accept players in California?
Bovada, Xbet, Cafe Casino, Whale.io, Ignition Casino and Red Dog. Every casino on this page accepts players from California under its own terms.
What welcome offer can I get in California?
Bovada: 125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit (up to $3,750 over 3 deposits).
Which slots are popular in California?
Hell Hot 100, Gates of Olympus 1000 and Sugar Rush 1000 are among the slots these casinos feature most.
Which coins can I use in California?
The casinos here list Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Tether among their deposit coins; each cashier shows its full list.