Bitcoin Sweepstakes Connecticut 2026
- 20 casinos open to Connecticut
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to Connecticut
- 20
- Top pick
- Wild Casino
- Top pick's offer
- 250 free spins on your first deposit
Best crypto casinos in Connecticut
- Top pick in Connecticut#1
Wild Casino
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, Solana250 free spins on your first deposit- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether
- #2
BetUS
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum200% casino welcome bonus up to $4,000- Since 1994
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum
- #3

Raging Bull Slots
Bitcoin, LitecoinUp to 250% bonus + 50 free spins on Mighty Drums- Anjouan licence
- Run by Primrose Media Limited
- Bitcoin, Litecoin
Popular slots in Connecticut
Popular
RTP 96.2%Coins of PoseidonQoraHigh3,500x
Popular
RTP 96.63%Inferno 777 Re-spinsFugasoMedium high1,275x
Popular
RTP 95.28%Triple 7sDragon GamingHigh
Popular
RTP 96.11%Gold Nugget RushBetsoftVery high
RTP 93.96%Soaring Eagle - Hold and WinDragon GamingMedium2,000x
RTP 96.06%Coins of Ra DeluxeBetsoftMedium high5,000x
More casinos in Connecticut
- BetOnlineLicencePanamaOnline since2001Join BetOnline
Lucky Red CasinoLicenceAnjouanCryptoBitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, EthereumJoin Lucky Red Casino
Sloto CashOnline since2007CryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinJoin Sloto Cash
Coins accepted in Connecticut
How to play from Connecticut
- 1Pick a casino
Wild Casino leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from Connecticut.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
These are the coins the casinos for Connecticut list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Wild Casino that is 250 free spins on your first deposit.
Neighbouring states
- Massachusetts
BetOnlineCrypto welcome bonusBitcoin sweepstakes Massachusetts
- New York
Red DogUp to $8,000 Welcome OfferBitcoin sweepstakes New York
- Rhode Island
Ignition Casino300% up to $3,000 Poker & Casino Welcome Bonus with cryptoBitcoin sweepstakes Rhode Island
More states in the Northeast
Welcome offers in Connecticut
For players in Connecticut, Wild Casino comes first, with BetUS, Raging Bull Slots, BetOnline, Lucky Red Casino and Sloto Cash close behind. Each one welcomes Connecticut players under its terms. Weekly promotions such as raffles and rakeback are common at crypto casinos once the welcome offer is used.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wild Casino | 250 free spins on your first deposit | — | Play at Wild Casino |
| BetUS | 200% casino welcome bonus up to $4,000 | — | Play at BetUS |
| Raging Bull Slots | Up to 250% bonus + 50 free spins on Mighty Drums | Anjouan | Play at Raging Bull Slots |
| BetOnline | Welcome offer | Panama | Play at BetOnline |
| Lucky Red Casino | 400% slots bonus up to $4,000 | Anjouan | Play at Lucky Red Casino |
| Sloto Cash | Welcome Bonus $7,777 + 300 Spins | — | Play at Sloto Cash |

Lobby picks for Connecticut
Their lobbies lead with Coins of Poseidon (Qora, RTP 96.2%), Inferno 777 Re-spins (Fugaso, RTP 96.63%), Triple 7s (Dragon Gaming, RTP 95.28%), Gold Nugget Rush (Betsoft, RTP 96.11%).
Neighbouring states have their own lists: New York, Rhode Island and Massachusetts. Casino terms differ from one state to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in Connecticut: Wild Casino
250 free spins on your first deposit.