Bitcoin Sweepstakes District of Columbia 2026
- 20 casinos open to District of Columbia
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to District of Columbia
- 20
- Top pick
- BetOnline
- Top pick's offer
- Welcome offer
Best crypto casinos in District of Columbia
- Top pick in District of Columbia#1
BetOnline
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, SolanaWelcome offer for new playerson your first crypto deposit- Panama licence
- Since 2001
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether
- #2
Wild Vegas
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin250% sign-up bonus- Anjouan licence
- Run by Primrose Media Limited
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin
- #3

Lucky Red Casino
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether400% slots bonus up to $4,000- Anjouan licence
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin
Popular slots in District of Columbia
RTP 95%For The Realm DeluxeMascot Gaming4,500x
RTP 96.06%Coins of Ra DeluxeBetsoftMedium high5,000x
Popular
RTP 96.11%16 Royal CoinsPopiplayLow medium2,000x
RTP 93.96%Soaring Eagle - Hold and WinDragon GamingMedium2,000x
Popular
RTP 96.2%Coins of PoseidonQoraHigh3,500x
Popular
RTP 96.05%The Wheel of FearQoraHigh20,000x
More casinos in District of Columbia
Sloto CashOnline since2007CryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinJoin Sloto Cash
XbetCryptoBitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, LitecoinJoin Xbet- Ignition CasinoOperatorArachis Media LtdLicenceAnjouanJoin Ignition Casino
Coins accepted in District of Columbia
How to play from District of Columbia
- 1Pick a casino
BetOnline leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from District of Columbia.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
These are the coins the casinos for District of Columbia list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
BetOnline adds its crypto welcome bonus to your first deposit.
Neighbouring states
- Maryland
Red DogUp to $8,000 Welcome OfferBitcoin sweepstakes Maryland
- Virginia
Sloto CashWelcome Bonus $7,777 + 300 SpinsBitcoin sweepstakes Virginia
More states in the South
Welcome offers in District of Columbia
BetOnline leads our list for District of Columbia, followed by Wild Vegas, Lucky Red Casino, Sloto Cash, Xbet and Ignition Casino. Every casino here welcomes District of Columbia players under its own terms. Weekly promotions such as raffles and rakeback are common at crypto casinos once the welcome offer is used.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetOnline | Welcome offer | Panama | Play at BetOnline |
| Wild Vegas | 250% sign-up bonus | Anjouan | Play at Wild Vegas |
| Lucky Red Casino | 400% slots bonus up to $4,000 | Anjouan | Play at Lucky Red Casino |
| Sloto Cash | Welcome Bonus $7,777 + 300 Spins | — | Play at Sloto Cash |
| Xbet | 250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000 | — | Play at Xbet |
| Ignition Casino | 300% up to $3,000 Poker & Casino Welcome Bonus with crypto | Anjouan | Play at Ignition Casino |

Lobby picks for District of Columbia
The slots these casinos put first in their lobbies: For The Realm Deluxe (Mascot Gaming, RTP 95%), Coins of Ra Deluxe (Betsoft, RTP 96.06%), 16 Royal Coins (Popiplay, RTP 96.11%), Soaring Eagle - Hold and Win (Dragon Gaming, RTP 93.96%).
Neighbouring states have their own lists: Virginia and Maryland. Casino terms differ from one state to the next, so each page carries its own picks.