Bitcoin Sweepstakes Illinois 2026
- 21 casinos open to Illinois
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to Illinois
- 21
- Top pick
- Red Dog
- Top pick's offer
- Up to $8,000 Welcome Offer
Best crypto casinos in Illinois
- Top pick in Illinois#1
Red Dog
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, XRP, BNBUp to $8,000 Welcome Offer- Curaçao licence
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, XRP
- #2

Jackpot Capital
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash222% Bonus up to $2,000 + 22 Free Spins on Fortunate Buddha- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash
- #3

MyBookie
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, BNB, Ethereum, Tether100% first crypto deposit bonus up to $1,000 in free play- Run by Duranbah Limited N.V.
- Since 2014
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, BNB, Ethereum
Popular slots in Illinois
Popular
RTP 97.17%Bonanza TrillionBGamingHigh5,000x
Popular
RTP 96.4%Bloody Mary: Pray for PreyPeter and SonsHigh30,000x
RTP 96.33%Luck of Panda Bonus ComboNetGame
RTP 96.15%4 Carts BonanzaFugasoMedium5,000x
RTP 97%Gold Mine ExpressTaDa GamingMedium5,000x
RTP 96.52%Triple TigersPragmatic Play
More casinos in Illinois
- EverygameOnline since1996CryptoBitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, LitecoinJoin Everygame
- BovadaLicenceComorosCryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, TetherJoin Bovada
- Super SlotsCryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinJoin Super Slots
Coins accepted in Illinois
How to play from Illinois
- 1Pick a casino
Red Dog leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from Illinois.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
These are the coins the casinos for Illinois list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Red Dog that is up to $8,000 welcome offer.
Neighbouring states
- Indiana
Las AtlantisUp to $9,500 Welcome Crypto BonusBitcoin sweepstakes Indiana
- Iowa
MyBookie100% first crypto deposit bonus up to $1,000 in free playBitcoin sweepstakes Iowa - Kentucky
Everygame125% welcome bonus up to $1,000Bitcoin sweepstakes Kentucky
- Missouri
Cafe Casino300% up to $2,000 + 150 free spins on first crypto depositBitcoin sweepstakes Missouri
- Wisconsin
DuckyLuck500% match bonus up to $2,500 + 150 free spinsBitcoin sweepstakes Wisconsin
More states in the Midwest
Welcome offers in Illinois
Our picks for Illinois start with Red Dog; Jackpot Capital, MyBookie, Everygame, Bovada and Super Slots complete the list. All of them accept players from Illinois under their own terms. Weekly promotions such as raffles and rakeback are common at crypto casinos once the welcome offer is used.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Dog | Up to $8,000 Welcome Offer | Curaçao | Play at Red Dog |
| Jackpot Capital | 222% Bonus up to $2,000 + 22 Free Spins on Fortunate Buddha | — | Play at Jackpot Capital |
| MyBookie | 100% first crypto deposit bonus up to $1,000 in free play | — | Play at MyBookie |
| Everygame | 125% welcome bonus up to $1,000 | — | Play at Everygame |
| Bovada | 125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit | Comoros | Play at Bovada |
| Super Slots | Welcome offer | — | Play at Super Slots |

Lobby picks for Illinois
The slots these casinos put first in their lobbies: Bonanza Trillion (BGaming, RTP 97.17%), Bloody Mary: Pray for Prey (Peter and Sons, RTP 96.4%), Luck of Panda Bonus Combo (NetGame, RTP 96.33%), 4 Carts Bonanza (Fugaso, RTP 96.15%).
Neighbouring states have their own lists: Wisconsin, Iowa, Indiana and Missouri. Casino terms differ from one state to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in Illinois: Red Dog
Up to $8,000 Welcome Offer.