Bitcoin Sweepstakes Maine 2026
- 21 casinos open to Maine
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to Maine
- 21
- Top pick
- Bovada
- Top pick's offer
- 125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit
Best crypto casinos in Maine
- Top pick in Maine#1
Bovada
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit (up to $3,750 over 3 deposits)- Comoros licence
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin
- #2

MyBookie
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, BNB, Ethereum, Tether100% first crypto deposit bonus up to $1,000 in free play- Run by Duranbah Limited N.V.
- Since 2014
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, BNB, Ethereum
- #3
Wild Casino
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, Solana250 free spins on your first deposit- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether
Popular slots in Maine
Popular
RTP 96.63%Inferno 777 Re-spinsFugasoMedium high1,275x
Popular
RTP 95.28%Triple 7sDragon GamingHigh
Popular
RTP 96.58%Ultimate Golden Dragon InfernoBetsoftMedium high2,497x
Popular
RTP 96.11%Gold Nugget RushBetsoftVery high
RTP 96.33%Luck of Panda Bonus ComboNetGame
RTP 96.15%4 Carts BonanzaFugasoMedium5,000x
More casinos in Maine
- BetUSOnline since1994CryptoBitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, LitecoinJoin BetUS
- BetOnlineLicencePanamaOnline since2001Join BetOnline
Sloto CashOnline since2007CryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinJoin Sloto Cash
Coins accepted in Maine
How to play from Maine
- 1Pick a casino
Bovada leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from Maine.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin
These are the coins the casinos for Maine list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Bovada that is 125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit.
Neighbouring states
More states in the Northeast
Welcome offers in Maine
For players in Maine, Bovada comes first, with MyBookie, Wild Casino, BetUS, BetOnline and Sloto Cash close behind. Each one welcomes Maine players under its terms. After the welcome offer, regular players move on to rakeback and VIP clubs.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovada | 125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit | Comoros | Play at Bovada |
| MyBookie | 100% first crypto deposit bonus up to $1,000 in free play | — | Play at MyBookie |
| Wild Casino | 250 free spins on your first deposit | — | Play at Wild Casino |
| BetUS | 200% casino welcome bonus up to $4,000 | — | Play at BetUS |
| BetOnline | Welcome offer | Panama | Play at BetOnline |
| Sloto Cash | Welcome Bonus $7,777 + 300 Spins | — | Play at Sloto Cash |

Lobby picks for Maine
Lobby favourites across these casinos: Inferno 777 Re-spins (Fugaso, RTP 96.63%), Triple 7s (Dragon Gaming, RTP 95.28%), Ultimate Golden Dragon Inferno (Betsoft, RTP 96.58%), Gold Nugget Rush (Betsoft, RTP 96.11%).
Neighbouring states have their own lists: New Hampshire. Casino terms differ from one state to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in Maine: Bovada
125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first deposit.