Bitcoin Sweepstakes Ohio 2026
- 20 casinos open to Ohio
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to Ohio
- 20
- Top pick
- BetOnline
- Top pick's offer
- Welcome offer
Best crypto casinos in Ohio
- Top pick in Ohio#1
BetOnline
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, SolanaWelcome offer for new playerson your first crypto deposit- Panama licence
- Since 2001
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether
- #2
Wild Vegas
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin250% sign-up bonus- Anjouan licence
- Run by Primrose Media Limited
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin
- #3

Lucky Red Casino
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether400% slots bonus up to $4,000- Anjouan licence
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin
Popular slots in Ohio
RTP 96.06%Coins of Ra DeluxeBetsoftMedium high5,000x
RTP 95%For The Realm DeluxeMascot Gaming4,500x
Popular
RTP 96.05%The Wheel of FearQoraHigh20,000x
RTP 96.52%Triple TigersPragmatic Play
RTP 96.2%15 Coin Bank BustQoraMedium high7,100x
Popular
RTP 96%Buffalo: Wild PowerPlaynetic500x
More casinos in Ohio
XbetCryptoBitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, LitecoinJoin Xbet
Sloto CashOnline since2007CryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinJoin Sloto Cash- Cafe CasinoOperatorArbol Media B.V.LicenceCuraçaoJoin Cafe Casino
Coins accepted in Ohio
How to play from Ohio
- 1Pick a casino
BetOnline leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from Ohio.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
These are the coins the casinos for Ohio list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
BetOnline adds its crypto welcome bonus to your first deposit.
Neighbouring states
- Indiana
Las AtlantisUp to $9,500 Welcome Crypto BonusBitcoin sweepstakes Indiana
- Kentucky
Everygame125% welcome bonus up to $1,000Bitcoin sweepstakes Kentucky
- Michigan
Whale.io200% welcome bonus on the first depositBitcoin sweepstakes Michigan
- Pennsylvania
Whale.io200% welcome bonus on the first depositBitcoin sweepstakes Pennsylvania
- West Virginia
Vave150% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on the first depositBitcoin sweepstakes West Virginia
More states in the Midwest
Welcome offers in Ohio
BetOnline tops the list for Ohio. Wild Vegas, Lucky Red Casino, Xbet, Sloto Cash and Cafe Casino follow, each one open to Ohio players. After the welcome offer, regular players move on to rakeback and VIP clubs.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetOnline | Welcome offer | Panama | Play at BetOnline |
| Wild Vegas | 250% sign-up bonus | Anjouan | Play at Wild Vegas |
| Lucky Red Casino | 400% slots bonus up to $4,000 | Anjouan | Play at Lucky Red Casino |
| Xbet | 250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000 | — | Play at Xbet |
| Sloto Cash | Welcome Bonus $7,777 + 300 Spins | — | Play at Sloto Cash |
| Cafe Casino | 300% up to $2,000 + 150 free spins on first crypto deposit | Curaçao | Play at Cafe Casino |

Lobby picks for Ohio
Their lobbies lead with Coins of Ra Deluxe (Betsoft, RTP 96.06%), For The Realm Deluxe (Mascot Gaming, RTP 95%), The Wheel of Fear (Qora, RTP 96.05%), Triple Tigers (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.52%).
Neighbouring states have their own lists: Michigan, Indiana, Pennsylvania and Kentucky. Casino terms differ from one state to the next, so each page carries its own picks.