Bitcoin Sweepstakes South Dakota 2026
- 21 casinos open to South Dakota
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to South Dakota
- 21
- Top pick
- Xbet
- Top pick's offer
- 250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000
Best crypto casinos in South Dakota
- Top pick in South Dakota#1

Xbet
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin
- #2

Sloto Cash
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin CashWelcome Bonus $7,777 + 300 Spins- Since 2007
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash
- #3
Whale.io
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Solana, BNB200% welcome bonus on the first deposit- Anjouan licence
- Run by Whale Operations Ltd.
- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Solana
Popular slots in South Dakota
RTP 96.04%Eye of GodsWicked GamesHigh3,500x
Popular
RTP 96.04%3 Golden ChestsEndorphinaHigh1,400x
RTP 96.07%Hell Hot 100Endorphina500x
RTP 96.52%Bubble Up!Pragmatic Play10,000x
Popular
RTP 96.5%Gates of Olympus 1000Pragmatic Play15,000x
Popular
RTP 96%Sugar Rush 1000Pragmatic PlayHigh25,000x
More casinos in South Dakota
- Cafe CasinoOperatorArbol Media B.V.LicenceCuraçaoJoin Cafe Casino
- Ignition CasinoOperatorArachis Media LtdLicenceAnjouanJoin Ignition Casino
- Red DogLicenceCuraçaoCryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinJoin Red Dog
Coins accepted in South Dakota
How to play from South Dakota
- 1Pick a casino
Xbet leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from South Dakota.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
These are the coins the casinos for South Dakota list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Xbet that is 250% Crypto Casino bonus up to $1,000.
Neighbouring states
- Iowa
MyBookie100% first crypto deposit bonus up to $1,000 in free playBitcoin sweepstakes Iowa - Minnesota
Wild Vegas250% sign-up bonusBitcoin sweepstakes Minnesota
- Montana
Bovada125% crypto casino match up to $1,250 on first depositBitcoin sweepstakes Montana
- Nebraska
BetOnlineCrypto welcome bonusBitcoin sweepstakes Nebraska
- North Dakota
Super SlotsCrypto welcome bonusBitcoin sweepstakes North Dakota
- Wyoming
Wild Casino250 free spins on your first depositBitcoin sweepstakes Wyoming
Welcome offers in South Dakota
Our picks for South Dakota start with Xbet; Sloto Cash, Whale.io, Cafe Casino, Ignition Casino and Red Dog complete the list. All of them accept players from South Dakota under their own terms. Raffles, rakeback and VIP clubs run alongside these offers; our promotions guide explains each type.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xbet | 250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000 | — | Play at Xbet |
| Sloto Cash | Welcome Bonus $7,777 + 300 Spins | — | Play at Sloto Cash |
| Whale.io | 200% welcome bonus on the first deposit | Anjouan | Play at Whale.io |
| Cafe Casino | 300% up to $2,000 + 150 free spins on first crypto deposit | Curaçao | Play at Cafe Casino |
| Ignition Casino | 300% up to $3,000 Poker & Casino Welcome Bonus with crypto | Anjouan | Play at Ignition Casino |
| Red Dog | Up to $8,000 Welcome Offer | Curaçao | Play at Red Dog |

Lobby picks for South Dakota
Open any of them and you will find Eye of Gods (Wicked Games, RTP 96.04%), 3 Golden Chests (Endorphina, RTP 96.04%), Hell Hot 100 (Endorphina, RTP 96.07%), Bubble Up! (Pragmatic Play, RTP 96.52%) near the top of the lobby.
Neighbouring states have their own lists: Montana, North Dakota, Minnesota and Wyoming. Casino terms differ from one state to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in South Dakota: Xbet
250% Crypto Casino Bonus up to $1,000.