Bitcoin Sweepstakes West Virginia 2026
- 20 casinos open to West Virginia
- Crypto deposits
- Real welcome offers

- Casinos open to West Virginia
- 20
- Top pick
- Vave
- Top pick's offer
- 150% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on the first deposit
Best crypto casinos in West Virginia
- Top pick in West Virginia#1
Vave
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Cash150% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on the first deposit- Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether
- #2
BetUS
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum200% casino welcome bonus up to $4,000- Since 1994
- Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum
- #3

Raging Bull Slots
Bitcoin, LitecoinUp to 250% bonus + 50 free spins on Mighty Drums- Anjouan licence
- Run by Primrose Media Limited
- Bitcoin, Litecoin
Popular slots in West Virginia
RTP 96.33%20 Boost HotFelix GamingMedium high1,000x
Popular
RTP 96.26%Le ZeusHacksaw GamingMedium20,000x
RTP 95.68%3 China Pots3 Oaks
RTP 96.22%Coin Blitz 2: Ultimate Running WinsFugasoMedium high10,000x
Popular
RTP 96.22%RIP CityHacksaw GamingHigh12,500x
Popular
RTP 96.34%Ze ZeusHacksaw GamingMedium10,000x
More casinos in West Virginia
- BetOnlineLicencePanamaOnline since2001Join BetOnline
- Wild VegasOperatorPrimrose Media LimitedLicenceAnjouanJoin Wild Vegas
Lucky Red CasinoLicenceAnjouanCryptoBitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, EthereumJoin Lucky Red Casino
Coins accepted in West Virginia
How to play from West Virginia
- 1Pick a casino
Vave leads the 6 casinos on this page, and every one of them welcomes players from West Virginia.
- 2Deposit Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
These are the coins the casinos for West Virginia list most; send yours from your wallet to the address the cashier shows.
- 3Claim the welcome offer
At Vave that is 150% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on the first deposit.
Neighbouring states
- Kentucky
Everygame125% welcome bonus up to $1,000Bitcoin sweepstakes Kentucky
- Maryland
Red DogUp to $8,000 Welcome OfferBitcoin sweepstakes Maryland
- Ohio
BetOnlineCrypto welcome bonusBitcoin sweepstakes Ohio
- Pennsylvania
Whale.io200% welcome bonus on the first depositBitcoin sweepstakes Pennsylvania
- Virginia
Sloto CashWelcome Bonus $7,777 + 300 SpinsBitcoin sweepstakes Virginia
More states in the South
Welcome offers in West Virginia
For players in West Virginia, Vave comes first, with BetUS, Raging Bull Slots, BetOnline, Wild Vegas and Lucky Red Casino close behind. Each one welcomes West Virginia players under its terms. Raffles, rakeback and VIP clubs run alongside these offers; our promotions guide explains each type.
| Casino | Welcome offer | Licence | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vave | 150% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on the first deposit | — | Play at Vave |
| BetUS | 200% casino welcome bonus up to $4,000 | — | Play at BetUS |
| Raging Bull Slots | Up to 250% bonus + 50 free spins on Mighty Drums | Anjouan | Play at Raging Bull Slots |
| BetOnline | Welcome offer | Panama | Play at BetOnline |
| Wild Vegas | 250% sign-up bonus | Anjouan | Play at Wild Vegas |
| Lucky Red Casino | 400% slots bonus up to $4,000 | Anjouan | Play at Lucky Red Casino |

Lobby picks for West Virginia
The slots these casinos put first in their lobbies: 20 Boost Hot (Felix Gaming, RTP 96.33%), Le Zeus (Hacksaw Gaming, RTP 96.26%), 3 China Pots (3 Oaks, RTP 95.68%), Coin Blitz 2: Ultimate Running Wins (Fugaso, RTP 96.22%).
Neighbouring states have their own lists: Ohio, Pennsylvania, Kentucky and Virginia. Casino terms differ from one state to the next, so each page carries its own picks.
Top pick in West Virginia: Vave
150% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 free spins on the first deposit.